playing Sun Dec 17, 2017▾ in nyc:

Terminal 5 at 6:00PM

Lil Uzi Vert

SOB x RBE, G Herbo, Playboi Carti

The Bowery Ballroom at 8:30PM

Yo La Tengo

Brooklyn Steel at 7:00PM

LCD Soundsystem

Irving Plaza at 7:00PM

The Starting Line

Prince Daddy & The Hyena, Brian Bonz

Beacon Theatre at 7:30PM

We Are Messengers

Hillary Scott, Steven Curtis Chapman, Plumb, Marc Martel

Highline Ballroom at 8:00PM

Jon McLaughlin

B.B. King Blues Club & Grill at 8:00PM

Blood, Sweat and Tears

Bo Bice

B.B. King Blues Club & Grill at 6:00PM

Blood, Sweat and Tears

Bo Bice

Gramercy Theatre at 6:00PM

Eighteen Visions

Knocked Loose, Old Wounds, Tourniquet

Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2 at 7:00PM

The Gregory Brothers

Dusty Brown, Melanie Penn, The Welcome Wagon

Unknown venue

DJ Vice

Rough Trade NYC at 7:00PM

Lydia Lunch

Lydia Lunch Retrovirus, The Art Gray Noizz Quintet

La Boom NY at 10:00PM

Lupillo Rivera

Iridium at 8:30PM

Stanley Jordan

Unknown venue at 8:00PM

Adult Mom

Nervous Dater, Great Wight, Soft Cough

Cielo at 10:00PM

Tony Touch

Brooklyn Bowl at 11:30AM

?uestlove

Rose Theater at Jazz at Lincoln Center

Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra

Catherine Russell, Kenny Washington

Brooklyn Bowl at 6:00PM

Rabbi Dan Ain

Soulfarm, Lost And Found

The Slipper Room at 9:00PM

Marcus Monroe

Mel, Cheeky Lane

Birdland at 6:00PM

Christine Ebersole

Elsewhere at 8:00PM

Dave Harrington

Baby's All Right at 8:00PM

Nation of Language

Mons Vi, Bay Faction

Output at 6:00PM

Danny Krivit

Union Pool at 7:00PM

Hans Chew

The Mountain Movers, Garcia Peoples

Brooklyn Bazaar at 7:30PM

Tall Juan

Stuyedeyed, Fruit & Flowers

Public Arts at 8:00PM

Matthew

B.B. King Blues Club & Grill at 1:30PM

Harlem Gospel Choir

Rough Trade NYC at 2:00AM

Madison McFerrin

Zenizen

Kingsland Tavern at 6:00PM

A Killers Confession

Awake at Last

Goldsounds at 7:00PM

Charles Ellsworth

Bryan Mcpherson

Dizzy's Club Coca-Cola

Riley Mulherkar

Birdland at 9:00PM

Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra

Birdland at 11:00PM

Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra

The Bowery Electric at 7:00PM

Kyle Duke and The Brown Bag Boys

The Owl Music Parlor

Diana Gameros

André Matos (PT), Patrick Wolff Trio

The Footlight at 2:00PM

Anonymous {And.On.I.Must}

Quay Dash, Kahiem Rivera

Shrine at 8:00PM

Belle-Skinner

Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1 at 6:00PM

Courtney Swain

Map Room, The Bowery Electric at 7:30PM

Spells and Curses

Vanderlyle

Precious Metal at 3:30PM

John Cathal O'Brien

Temple Emanuel

Sheldon Low

Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1 at 5:00PM

Lukka

Tender Trap at 7:00PM

Cannibal Boom

Sunnyvale at 9:00PM

Univ3rSoul

Branded Saloon

Stephen Sunshine

feed powered by