playing Tue Feb 19, 2019▾ in nyc:

Brooklyn Bowl at 8:00PM

Rjd2

Monster Rally

The Bowery Ballroom at 8:00PM

MNEK

MAAD

Brooklyn Steel at 7:00PM

Houndmouth

Ben Kweller, Modern Love Child

National Sawdust at 10:00PM

Tim Hecker

Kara-Lis Coverdale

Blue Note Jazz Club

David Sanborn

Baby's All Right at 8:00PM

Harlem

Las Rosas

The Bell House at 8:00PM

The Chills

Brion Starr

Sony Hall at 8:00PM

Seun Kuti

Zone One, Elsewhere at 8:00PM

It Looks Sad

Fire is Motion, Winded

Sunnyvale at 7:00PM

Potty Mouth

THICK, Maneka, Hellrazor

Rockwood Music Hall Stage 1 at 6:30PM

Saso Sandic

Oz Noy, Clifford Carter, Joe Bonadio, Tony Garnier

Mercury Lounge at 9:30PM

Bueno

Thanks For Coming, Sooner

Ph-d Rooftop Lounge at Dream at 11:00PM

Chachi

55 Bar at 9:30PM

David Gilmore

Alex Sipiagin Quintet

Upstairs Lounge, Pianos at 8:00PM

Body Talk

Landslide

Trans-Pecos at 7:00PM

Lost Animals

Frances Rose

El Cortez Safari Room at 7:00PM

real clothes

Anna Grace

Union Pool at 8:00PM

Christeene

The Kingsland at 7:00PM

Avoid

Insvrgence

Shrine at 8:00PM

Tatiana Owens

Dizzy's Club

John Chin

Tivon Pennicott, Stacy Dillard, Sean Conly, Jaimeo Brown

TBA Brooklyn at 9:00PM

FSQ

Sergio Santos, Jeremy Ismael, Diego Knows

The Bitter End at 9:00PM

Davide Pannozzo

Shawn Pelton, Richard Hammond

Birdland Theatre at 9:45PM

Ladybugs

Jazz Standard at 7:30PM

Godwin Louis

Global

Jazz Standard at 9:30PM

Godwin Louis

Global

Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3 at 8:30PM

Jacob Jolliff

Grant Gordy, Alex Hargreaves, Ian Riggs

The Bowery Electric at 7:30PM

Renny Conti

Clara Joy, Ava Heatley, Linda Diaz

Knitting Factory - Brooklyn at 8:00PM

Frands

Skum

Belle Reve

Strange Majik

Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3 at 9:45PM

Ashley Gold

Drom at 7:00PM

Silver Arrow Band

The Bell House

Springhouse

Rockwood Music Hall Stage 2 at 9:30PM

Tyler Jacob

Birdland at 8:30PM

Saxophone Summit

Birdland at 11:00PM

Saxophone Summit

Living Stage at Hotel RL Brooklyn Bed Stuy at 5:00PM

Emma G

Saint Vitus at 7:00PM

Pants Exploder

Dad (NYC), Somnuri, No Shields

Arlene's Grocery at 9:00PM

Eric Paquette

Liz Brennan

Capitale at 7:00PM

the Grey A

Map Room, The Bowery Electric at 7:30PM

Cristina F

Iridium at 8:00PM

Aziza Miller

Berlin at 9:00PM

Baby Jey

New Love Crowd

Pianos at 8:00PM

LadyChild

Ariah &, DEAD WICKS, hello cruel world

Mercury Lounge at 6:00PM

Nimo & The Light

Coney Island Baby at 9:15PM

Cardboard Rocketship

Olivia Wendel

Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3 at 7:00PM

Caroline Kuhn

The Paper Box at 5:30PM

RahDuzit

feed powered by